Eun Lee
in terms of price and crowd? I would like to say "choosing certain dates will be better because that's cheaper and less crowded". Can I use the structure "in terms of.." like above? (that looks awkward..) Your suggestion/correction would be much appreciated!
Nov 17, 2017 3:02 AM
Answers · 3
Absolutely. "Choosing certain dates will be better in terms of price and crowd. During the summer, Paris is empty because the locals go on vacation to the South of France. For this reason, all the hotels are empty, but cheaper."
November 17, 2017
I guess I wrote the sentences above poorly. I meant to imply that it's better to go to Paris during the summertime because there are less people in town during that period.
November 17, 2017
