Şervan Kurdî
What's the adjective? What's the adjective in the statement below? Would you please dissect it for me? "A Garbage Can Model of Organizational Choice" Is it "model of organizational choice" or just "model"? Thanks a lot in advance
Nov 17, 2017 3:31 PM
Answers · 1
1
What's the adjective in the statement below? Would you please dissect it for me? "A Garbage Can Model of Organizational Choice" A GARBAGE-CAN-(adjective) MODEL (noun) of Organizational Choice (Preposition Phrase) Is it "model of organizational choice" or just "model"? if you want to find the adjective, you ask the question what type of model (noun) is it? It is a **GARBAGE CAN** model and There is your adjective
November 17, 2017
