TKT
특기, 특징, 특성 difference What's the difference between 특기, 특징, 특성? Don't they all mean "character, feature, speciality"? 감사합니다!
Nov 18, 2017 12:25 PM
Answers · 3
특기: a person's special ability/skill 특징: distinct features 특성: characteristic/nature/property
November 19, 2017
특기 means what you are the best at or your special talent or ability. 특징 is what makes you unique or special from other people. 특성 could be translated with "attribute" or "feature". Hope it helps you.
November 18, 2017
특기 means what you are the best at or your special talent or ability. 특징 is what makes you unique or special from other people. 특성 could be translated with "attribute" or "feature". Hope it helps you.
November 18, 2017
