Omnia
ablacim , canim , annecim what does these words mean? and how to use canim and with which people? does it mean you're friendly with the person you're speaking to ?
Nov 19, 2017 5:01 AM
Answers · 7
6
annecim (You should write anneciğim, annecim is just pronunciation and people write that way when texting to each other and etc. If you'll use it in an essay or something the right spelling is "anneciğim" and it means "my dear mom") ablacım (Same with this one. This one's true spelling is ablacığım. Means "my dear elder sister".) canım (You use it just for your family, boyfriend/girlfriend/spouse, or a person who you're really close to. Don't use it to anyone else.)
November 19, 2017
"Canım", or "canım benim" is better than "benim canım".
November 19, 2017
when you talk with your lover and your near friends you can use Canim. For example( benim canim nasilsin?- how are you my dear?)
November 19, 2017
ablacim- my sister. canim-my dear . annecim-my mother
November 19, 2017
when you talk with your lover and your near friends you can use Canim. For example( benim canim nasilsin?- how are you my dear?)
November 19, 2017
Show more
