Ramin Farsad
Looking for a specific funny adjective How do you call someone who is always looking for something to eat like chocolates, sweets, ice creams in a funny way to tease them for example. He/she is not necessarily fat. The only word I found via dictionary is chubby? Does that make sense? Thank you.
Nov 21, 2017 10:58 AM
Answers · 6
You might say they are a bottomless pit, if you want to say their appetite is never satisfied. I don't know if we have a word In English to exactly mean what you are asking about.
November 21, 2017
Chubby means fat. You mean the person has a "sweet tooth".
November 21, 2017
A sugar magnet? (This isn't a real expression though. "Sweet tooth" is indeed the traditional term)
November 21, 2017
