David
¿Le amo: Es Te el Objecto o Sujecto? ¿En la oración "A mi novia no le gusta la pizza" es "le" hacer referencia a el objecto o Sujecto? Es el mino por "le amo"? In the sentence "A mi novia no le gusta la pizza" es "le" refer to the object or subjecto? Es it the same for "le amo?"
Nov 22, 2017 1:19 AM
Answers · 5
En este contexto, "le" refiere al sujeto, pero el sujeto no se escrito. En otras palabras, se puede escrito como: "A mi novia, ella no le gusta la pizza." Ella es el sujeto en este caso. "mi novia" en la frase "a mi novia" no puede ser el sujeto, porque "mi novia" es un objeto de una preposición; Se funciona en la misma manera como inglés.
November 22, 2017
Te sugiero que leas el siguiente link: https://modlang.unl.edu/docs/STC/gustar.pdf
November 27, 2017
Hi, David. It is weird, but actually the subject is "la pizza". "le" is an Indirect Object. In Spanish Indirect Objects can be identified as "me, te, se, le" pronouns most of the times and, unlike Direct objects, they refer to people. In this sentence, "le" and "a mi novia" are exactly the same. It could sound redundant, but actually this repetition is very common to emphasize the idea that she doesn't like pizza. This is called "dativo de interés". I hope this is not more confusing. Best,
November 22, 2017
