Hyeyeon
Could you please explain what it means? I don't get the intention of this saying. "....why attack someone in the shower? With the water running, there wouldn't be enough traction to attack anyone above the knee. "---- is this any kind of science facts or just some sense of humor. and 'in the shower'- does it mean the shower in the bathroom, or rainfall?
Nov 22, 2017 6:22 AM
Answers · 3
It's talking about the shower space in the bathroom. I'm guessing the speaker means that if you wanted to attack someone in the shower, it might be difficult, because the floor would be slippery and therefore difficult to fight. There needs to be more context here. I suppose it could also be talking about a communal shower too, where the space is wider and more open, but still slippery. I'm just speculating though. Where did you pull this quote from?
November 22, 2017
It doesn't make sense.....I'm guessing its supposedly humour. the shower as a noun would be the one in tne bathroom in this case.
November 22, 2017
