Şervan Kurdî
What do the words "initiatives" and "incorporate" specifically mean here? Arts-based initiatives provide many benefits for organisations, managers, and employees, but little is known of how marketing can incorporate art to add value for consumers. Thanks in advance
Nov 22, 2017 8:44 PM
Answers · 2
Yes, both of the words have technical meanings and dictionary-described meanings that might be different than the way used here : "initiatives" = new projects "incorporate" = add to or include
November 22, 2017
It's an over-generalised sentence that leaves the reader wondering what the writer meant. If someone wrote that to me, I would ask them to clarify.
November 22, 2017
