plum
What does 스포 usually means? Is it for 스페셜포스 or 스킬포인트 ?
Nov 23, 2017 4:07 AM
Answers · 4
스포 can mean "spoiler" as another answer, but those "스킬포인트" and "스페셜포스" are also can be. Normally 스포 means "spoiler," but gaming users who play 스페셜포스 (Special Force) can use both "스페셜포스," and "스포일러." If they play a game with Skill Points, then they can use 스포 as "스킬포인트." Hope it helps.
November 23, 2017
no, that '스포' means 'SPOiler'. when someone post on their blog about a movie that screening nowadays, they usually put the '스포주의' on the title, that means 'spoiler alert'.
November 23, 2017
