Alexandra
What's it mean? "To think and travel globally..." Thank you!
Nov 23, 2017 7:27 AM
Answers · 2
What does it mean... Think globally means that you should think more holistically (universally) about things, and not only about your own life or what is good only for you. Thinking globally normally includes things like 'Fair Trade' products or being kind to the environment. To travel globally means to 'travel all over the world'. So, together: To think and travel globally means to think about the world as a whole....and go visit it!
November 23, 2017
It means to have an open mind to possibilities which you cannot currently see. It can also mean to literally travel all over the world, depending on how it is used.
November 23, 2017
