Meroo
Sentences in italian language ????! How I can make italian sentences ? Can you tell me ,with examples ? And I want to know
Nov 23, 2017 8:24 PM
Answers · 3
Hi, it looks you are starting from scratch. As you try to compose new sentences, you'll need basic vocabulary with nouns and verbs and adverbs, and you'll finally end up to the famous idea that you just need the "most common" vocabulary to master a language. Good, it may work, but it actually doesn't, because you need to practice with someone. The only good method is practicing with a companion. A very good way to learn new words is using bilingual texts: translate it from A to B and also from B to A (eg translated poetry, translated guides, translated lyrics) Just remember to practice much more than studying. Find a lot of basics here: 50languages.com
November 25, 2017
To make sentences in Italian you use the subject (io, tu, etc...), the verb and the object. That's the easier way to start :) After that you can add all the other complements, adverbs, adjectives...
November 25, 2017
"Ciao, io sono Meroo" (Hello, I'm Meroo) "Sono egiziana e parlo arabo" (I'm Egyptian and I speak Arabic) "Ho 20/30/40 anni" (I'm 20/30/40 years old) "Sto imparando l'italiano" (I'm learning Italian) "Mi piace la pizza" (I like pizza :-)
November 24, 2017
