Pelin
Are these all OK and natural? I mean I like here, I'm happy here. I can't think of anywhere I'd like to be. I can't think of anywhere else I'd like to be. I can't think of any other place I'd like to be.And these; I mean I don't like here. This is the last place I'd like to be. This is the last place I'd rather be.
Nov 24, 2017 11:26 AM
Answers · 2
I mean I like IT here; I'm happy here. I can't think of anywhere I'd like to be. (GRAMMATICALLY CORRECT) I can't think of anywhere else I'd like to be.(GRAMMATICALLY AND SEMANTICALLY CORRECT) I can't think of any other place I'd like to be. (GRAMMATICALLY AND SEMANTICALLY CORRECT)
November 24, 2017
I mean I like it here, I'm happy here. I'd rather be here. I can't think of anywhere else I'd like to be (I'd rather be).
November 24, 2017
