sean
What's the different? What's the different between..

Doing something that I like make me feel alive.

1. It would be finished late though

2. It wouldn't be finished until it was late though

I think it just the same meaning.

Nov 26, 2017 2:43 AM
Answers · 2
INCORRECT: What's the different? (adjective) CORRECT: What's the difference? (noun) INCORRECT: Doing something that I like make me feel alive. CORRECT: Doing something that I like makes me feel alive. "It would be finished late, though." This means that the work would be completed after the deadline. "It wouldn't be finished until it was late, though." This implies that the work would be completed late in the day or evening. It's possible to use these statements interchangeably however the second sentence is ambiguous as it stands. If you said, "It wouldn't be finished until it was too late, though," the listener would understand that the work would be completed after the deadline.
November 26, 2017
