Mari Kim
Does it make sense? Does these sentences make sense? This morning I texted one of my friend but she didn't respond. I think she is in English class because I remember her telling me that she has a English class Every Tuesday and Thursday.
Dec 7, 2017 1:00 AM
Answers · 3
The general meaning of the sentence is OK, but there are a few minor mistakes . Here it's "friends" instead of "friend" and you are "at class" and not "in class". Also, if English class is a routine taking place every Thursday and Tuesday, the preposition "a" is misused. Cheers!
December 7, 2017
Yes, it's very good, but "has a English class Every Tuesday" should be: 'has *an English class *every Tuesday' and as Juan said "..one of my *friends.."
December 7, 2017
