mmz4400
Here has become the autumn’s nest, cold so, don’t comeback but You will die, oh, swallow. On the branches of our reminiscence in t how is this poem??
Feb 8, 2008 8:15 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Hi mmz4400, I've tried to post some comments twice, and both times half my answer was deleted, so I'm going to stop trying! But if you do want help with your English in this poem, add me as a friend and send me a message.
February 8, 2008
I will offer some comments, but I will assume that your words have a literal meaning, and also that you are trying to follow standard English grammatical rules. (If I don't assume this, then it will be too difficult to judge. Poetry often uses non-literal meanings and breaks grammatical rules.)
February 8, 2008
mmz4400
Language Skills
English, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language
English