dream
Two person with different language and religion ,can they get along with each other after married ? What is the main factor for a couple to get along with each other ,even with their in-law ?If they are from different country with different language and religion ,and the communication for them still have a little trouble .
Feb 9, 2008 1:58 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
well, the couple would have decided they want to be together hence difference in first language should not be a hindrance at that point. Most divorces are not because of language barrier but because the relationship falls apart from other reason. When it comes to in-laws, regardless of culture, it would be better for one's sanity to stay not too close, but close enough to just visit on holidays.
February 19, 2008
I believe that it does not matter because when you date someone, what is being said is sometimes not real. I think it is best to judge your partner on how they treat you, not what they do or don't say. Most people that are multilingual know at least basic English. Actions speak louder than words!!
February 19, 2008
i do not agree with the point that they get along with each other after married,because both of u will understand each other and then get married ,and believe what is ture love
February 18, 2008
the main factor for a couple to get along with each other:analogy(physical and psychological) but i think they can,at least i wanna be one of them.lol i think that can be interesting.
February 18, 2008
i believe they can. i've seen it happen. i am 100% towards interracial relationships. Do u speak spanish? i can teach u how to speak english.
February 16, 2008
dream
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English