Ashlyn
Simple question What is the best way to say, "its true" ? Every Spanish dictionary has a long list of ways to say true but I don't know which is the correct one to use. Thanks
Aug 5, 2018 2:43 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
More context would be helpful, but probably the best translation would be "Es verdad".
August 5, 2018
también hay otra opción, puedes traducirlo como: es cierto
August 7, 2018
Ashly, something similar to me when I as learning English with the word True and Truth The equivalent of True in Spanish is True (verdadero) and is adjective, on the other hand Truth (Verdad) is a noun therefore you can use both of them to convey the same idea, but when u use True, there should be a noun to which the adjective is applied to
August 5, 2018
Ashlyn
Language Skills
English, French, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Spanish