Yooyoo
How can I ask this If I want someone to teach me the right pronunciation[emoji] Is it okay to ask can you tell me the right pronunciation but slowly? Or can you pronunciation this for me but slowly please? Thanks in advance ☺️☺️
Aug 7, 2018 3:13 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
"Can you pronounce this for me slowly" is more natural.
August 7, 2018
First one is correct can you tell me the right pronounciation slowly
August 7, 2018
You can phrase it many ways. I would say either: "Can you slowly tell me the right pronunciation?" or "Can you please pronounce this for me slowly?"
August 7, 2018
Sergio Henriquez and Nanren thank you so much
August 7, 2018
Can you tell me the right pronunciation but slowly? Can you pronounce this for me but slowly please? . Adding too Amanda's answer; If you want to be natural about it, maybe consider Can you pronounce this for me but really slowly and clearly please, so I can get it right?
August 7, 2018
Show More
Yooyoo
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Korean, Spanish