Yljaha
Is it right? Could you check my small entry, please) The weather broadcast promises us wonderful weather Friday. We are going to catch last warm days of summer so we want to spend time on the beach. Do you remember what superheroes we were last year cleaning the lake shore. This time we would like to repeat our good deed. After that we can sunbath, sweem and have a picnic there. Join us and enjoy the summertime with our team. Attention! If you are less than 18 years old so you have to bring a parental permission slip written in free way and money for transfer. Gathering in our center at 10 o'clock.
Aug 8, 2018 6:57 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
The weather broadcast promises us wonderful weather *on* Friday. We are going to catch *the* last warm days of summer --so we want to-- *by* spend*ing* time on the beach. Do you remember what superheroes we were last year cleaning the --lake-- shore*?* --This time-- We would like to repeat our good deed *again*. After that we can sunbath*e*, --sweem-- *swim* and have a picnic there. Join us and enjoy the summertime with our team. Attention! If you are less than 18 years old --so-- you have to bring a parental permission slip with *signed consent* --written in free way-- and money for transfer. Gathering --in-- *is at* our center at 10 o'clock. ===Clean Version=== The weather broadcast promises us wonderful weather on Friday. We are going to catch the last warm days of summer by spending time on the beach. Do you remember what superheroes we were last year cleaning the shore? We would like to repeat our good deed again. After that we can sunbathe, swim and have a picnic there. Join us and enjoy the summertime with our team. Attention! If you are less than 18 years old you have to bring a parental permission slip with signed consent and money for transfer. Gathering is at our center at 10 o'clock. ===END===
August 8, 2018
The weather broadcast promises us a wonderful weather on Friday. We are going to have the last warm days of summer so we want to spend time on the beach. Do you remember what a bunch of superheroes we were last year cleaning the lake shore. This time we would like to repeat our good deed. After that we can sunbath, swim and have a picnic there. Join us and enjoy the summertime with our team. Attention! If you are less than 18 years old, you have to bring a parental permission slip written in free way and money for transfer. Gathering is in our center at 10 o'clock.
August 8, 2018
The weather broadcast promises us wonderful weather Friday. We are going to catch the last warm days of summer so we want to spend time on the beach. Do you remember what superheroes we were last year cleaning the lake shore? This time we would like to repeat our good deed. After that we can sunbathe, swim and have a picnic there. Join us and enjoy the summertime with our team. Attention! If you are less than 18 years old you have to bring a parental permission slip written in free way and money for transfer. Gathering in our center at 10 o'clock
August 8, 2018
Yljaha
Language Skills
English, Russian
Learning Language
English