Jack
what's mean by "do stuff"? what's mean by "do stuff"? Is it a derogatory term?
8 ago 2018 09:42
10
0
Answers · 10
It's like "make things" but for actions. I can't describe it. Also it's "What's the meaning of "to do stuff"" or "What does "to do stuff" mean"
8 agosto 2018
It's an informal and very common way to say you have things to do, in general. However, it would be really helpful if you could provide some context so we can give you a more accurate answer.
8 agosto 2018
就是做东西,没有什么贬义。
8 agosto 2018
Do stuff = do what you have to do. For example: do your homework, or clean the dishes and etc.
8 agosto 2018
"stuff" – things (anything) "Where's all my stuff?" (e.g. my bag, pen, phone) "Shall we get some stuff to eat?" (e.g. eggs, bread, cheese) "You can do more stuff in town." (e.g. go to the cinema, get a haircut, play frisbee)
8 agosto 2018
Show More
Jack
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), Chinese (Other), English, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese