Alexander Hippel
"My adventure" in Korean Hey a friend of mine is going to live in Korea for one year and I am currently working on a travel diary for him to take it to Korea. The cover shows the korean flag and underneath I want to write "my adventure" in Korean. How do I write that? thank you =)
Aug 10, 2018 11:42 PM
Answers · 4
Ending '-기’ means the record. When I try to record my daily life, travel, and adventure in the note, the title ending '-기’ can be used such as '일기’, ‘여행기’, ‘모험기’.
August 11, 2018
기 means recording. 나의 모험기 is perfect you don't have to worry^-^
August 11, 2018
Thank you =) What does the 기 in the end mean? If I look up the words on their own there is 나의 and 모험 but not an 기 Sry I just dont want to write something false on the book
August 11, 2018
나의 모험기
August 11, 2018
