Paula
Is there an equivalente in russian for the idiom " It´s not all fun and games?" Всем привет! I would like to know if there´s a way in Russian of saying this expression. Заранее спасибо!))
Aug 12, 2018 12:24 AM
Answers · 8
Это тебе не игрушки , все по взрослому , здесь без дураков .
August 12, 2018
"Не всё коту масленица".
August 12, 2018
Это тебе не хиханьки-хаханьки. Не в сказку попала! А ты думала, всё будет легко и просто?
August 12, 2018
I would say it like this way: "Делу время, потехе час!" that means It's time to do something important instead of doing insignificant things, it has enough fun.
August 16, 2018
Не всё коту масленица, - пословица. Смысл немного другой, но подойдёт в смысле: приятности рано или поздно заканчиваются, и шутки в том числе.
August 13, 2018
Show more
