Andrea
what are the differents meaning of the word "like"?
Aug 12, 2018 5:53 AM
Answers · 5
La palabra "like" se puede usar para decir que to gusta alguien. Ejemplo, "I like you." Tambien se puede usar como preposición, diciendo dónde, cuándo o cómo el nombre en la oración está haciendo lo que sea que esté haciendo. Aquí hay algunos ejemplos de cómo usar "like" en una oracion: Do you like coffee? My friend said she likes him. I liked this restaurant more than the other. He was shy at first, but I liked his personality. Espero que esto haya sido ayuda!
August 12, 2018
like (verb) - I like ice-cream like (preposition) - she lives like (similar to) a queen like (noun) - the likes of us (people similar to us) https://www.thefreedictionary.com/like
August 12, 2018
Mi idioma es español y estoy aprendiendo ingles
August 12, 2018
