Andrea
nouns and adjectives. Hello. I want to know differents nouns and adjectives about emotions and feelings or behaviours
12 авг. 2018 г., 17:12
1
0
Answers · 1
He's a bunch to get you started :) Adjective--Noun _________________ Happy--Happiness Sad--Sadness Angry--Anger Afraid--Fear Excited--Excitement Devastated--Devestation Terrified--Terror Horrified--Horror Glad--Gladness Anxious--Anxiety Agressive--Agression Kind--Kindess Passive--Passiveness Loving--Lovingness Caring--Care Amazed--Amazement Apathetic--Apathy Ambivalent--Ambivalence Confident--Confidence Inspired--Inspiration Jealous--Jealousy Lonely--Loneliness Crazy--Craziness Optimistic--Optimism Pessimistic--Pessism Confused--Confusion Powerful--Power/Powerfullness Powerless--Powerlessness Proud--Pride Sarcastic--Sarcasm Frightened--Fright Skeptical--Skepticism Worried--Worry Joyful--Joy/Joyfullness Irate--Ire Furious--Fury Eager--Eagerness Disappointed--Disappointment Courageous--Courage Embarrassed--Embarrassment Bored--Boredom
12 августа 2018 г.
Andrea
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English