Мария
what's the adjective for a person who takes much care about others? (in a positive way) for example, I want to say to my mum: "oh, I could cook something myself. it's better for you just go in the room and rest after this crazy day you had. mum... thank you for all, you're so ____(=you care about me so much)"
Aug 14, 2018 3:18 PM
Answers · 6
The simple answer is "caring". There are many synonyms -for example thoughtful/kind/considerate But not "careful" - that has a different meaning
August 14, 2018
Good adjectives would be: - caring - kind - kind-hearted - loving You could also describe someone as 'too kind' if you want to imply that they're going to too much effort for you. "You're too kind!" (Note that this can also be used in a sarcastic manner.)
August 14, 2018
