Alberto
What does the expression 狗男女 mean in Chinese? What does the expression 狗男女 mean in Chinese? Can you tell me some more words or expressions that include the word 狗 in Chinese? Thanks in advance!
Aug 14, 2018 4:20 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
狗=Dog ; 男=Boy ; 女=Girl Sum up 狗男女 means bitch couple, but it's a really rude word in Chinese.
August 14, 2018
this is the crucial reason why chinese eat dogs ancient chinese culture think dogs is cheap, lowly because ancient china is agricultural country. not the price, i mean the value. look at those stray dog. thin, illness, drooly, dirty, disgusting, sickness. they just know how to Ingratiate human, and do not have self-esteem. they are 贱的 like the position of bitch but without the licentious meaning. so 狗男女 means those couple without morality(especially chinese morality-三纲五常、礼教) 狗东西 你这个人特别狗 狼心狗肺 蝇营狗苟 狗嘴里吐不出象牙、 狐朋狗友(those 不三不四的friends) 狗眼看人 狗屁不通 狗仗人势 人模狗样 there are so many 成语 having story behind. you can try to search in website to know.
August 15, 2018
这个是骂人的话。带 “ 狗 ” 的词或成语基本上都是贬义词。
August 20, 2018
this is the crucial reason why chinese eat dogs ancient chinese culture think dogs is cheap, lowly because ancient china is agricultural country. not the price, i mean the value. look at those stray dog. thin, illness, drooly, dirty, disgusting, sickness. they just know how to Ingratiate human, and do not have self-esteem. they are 贱的 like the position of bitch but without the licentious meaning. so 狗男女 means those couple without morality(especially chinese morality-三纲五常、礼教) 狗东西 你这个人特别狗 狼心狗肺 蝇营狗苟 狗嘴里吐不出象牙、 狐朋狗友(those 不三不四的friends) 狗眼看人 狗屁不通 狗仗人势 人模狗样 there are so many 成语 having story behind. you can try to search in website to know.
August 15, 2018
alphago,阿法狗
August 14, 2018
Show More
Alberto
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)