Camyla
这些词之间有什么区别? 路/街 感/感觉 离开/留下 奔跑/跑 口/嘴巴 面/边 维持/保存
Aug 14, 2018 7:51 PM
11
0
Answers · 11
路=Roads/街=streets. 感=Sensation of something could be anything./感觉=Feeling of something. Feels 离开=Leave/留下=Stay 奔跑(running at a very fast speed /跑=Run(You can tell that someone or something is moving at a faster than walking or normal speed,but you can tell that person or thing is NOT moving at a very fast speed. 口= Referring to an opening space that could let something in or out and it could be anything/嘴巴= it only refers to mouth of animals, nothing else. 面= The surface of something/边=The edge of something 维持= To keep or maintain something in order to keep the same size or amount for a long period time/保存= To save or store something in a specific space, so that you will be able to use that thing in the future.
August 15, 2018
以前可能两边有人类居住或活动的建筑物的,就是街,两边比较空旷的并且以运输为主的就是路。但现在中文里这个区别已经不明显了。 奔跑经常用于书面语,跑在书面语和口语中都比较常见 面和边的区别还是比较明显,在英文里有多种意思可以对应比如aspect, side, area.边的意思比如edge
August 15, 2018
路/街 1.专用名词,表示路或街的名称。比如,在上海,多以什么什么路来命名街道的名称(如:南京西路,中山南二路,吴中路等);而在北京多为什么什么街(如:安定门外大街,长安街,南池子大街等) 2.常用名词:道路,小路,马路。 大街,大街小巷 。等 感/感觉 感,心里的一种情绪。具体的词意要看组词。如:情感,感觉,感谢,感叹,感知,敏感,等。 感觉,是一种内心的感受,可以是生理上的,也可以是心理上的。如:我感觉已经累得不行了。 他给我一种很温暖的感觉。 离开/留下 离开和留下是一对反义的词。如,他离开我了。 他留下了一封信。 奔跑/跑 奔跑是指很快的跑。在使用的时候,奔跑一般用于写作。跑一般用于口语。 口/嘴巴 口和嘴巴在定义上是一样的。组成词组后意义不同。如:口语,费口舌,咽口水等。 面/边 面/边都是表示界限或方位意义的,具体意思要看词组。 维持/保存 维持:继续保持某种状态。 强调继续的状态。 保存:使事物等继续存在,不受损失或不发生变化。
August 15, 2018
路/街: roads often larger than streets 感/感觉:感 is hardly used by its own in modern Chinese, though it is not uncommon in ancient Chinese. You should attach other verbs to express the precise meaning. 感染/ran3/ being infected 感谢 to thank 感动/dong4/ to move/touch. Similarly, 感觉 is an extension from 感, 觉 strengthens the meaning of to feel。 离开/留下: anonyms 奔跑/跑:跑 like 感 mentioned above, 奔 strengthens the image of running. 口/嘴巴:Chinese is pictographic. What at the core of 口 is a hole. So you can use other terms to emphasize the image of things that looks like a hole. 港(/gang3/: harbor) 口 is a hole framed by geography;洞(/dong4/: hole) 口 is the entry of a hole;入(/ru4/: to enter) 口 is an entry. On the contrary, 嘴巴 only refers to the hole on your face. 面/边:You can check here. https://www.italki.com/question/443916 维持/保存:维持=保持, because 持 gives a specific meaning. But 存 carries the meaning of to store sth, 保存 now not only keep sth in the current state, but save it for a long time, leading the meaning of to preserve.
August 15, 2018
街给我的感觉是人比较多,比较杂,周边商铺比较多,多用于步行。如商业街 路是笔直、宽敞、平坦的,如水泥路、马路、高速公路
August 14, 2018
Show More
Camyla
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Czech, English, German, Korean, Portuguese
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Czech, German, Korean