Elena
我有问题。 1) 我(的)美国朋友 我同学(的)家 “的“要不要? 2) 同学=同班? 我同学家=我同班家 是一样吗?
Aug 15, 2018 12:59 PM
Answers · 5
When a specified noun is preceded by a noun or a pronoun, then 的 can be omitted 1. these two dogs of mine. 我这两条狗 In cases where two nouns have a close "personal relationship, or when the first noun or pronoun belongs to a group indicated by the second noun, 的 is often omitted. 1. Her mother is an American. 她妈妈是美国人 2. His colleague is on a business trip. 他同事出差了. As for your question, 1) 我(的)美国朋友, 我同学(的)家 both are omittable. 2) 2) 同学=同班? Logically speaking, 同学 > 同班 in the scope: you can learn together without in the same classroom. As a result, 我同学家 has been used about 228,000,000 times on the google search, while 我同班(同学)家 7,260,000。 And it should be noted that when you mention 同班, you mean that you are 同班同学(very specific), learning together in the same classroom.
August 16, 2018
1) 我(的)美国朋友 我同学(的)家 “的“要不要? A: 都可以 . 應該說 , 正式書寫文章時 , 會加"的" , 但生活對話時 , 有時不會加"的". 2) 同学=同班? A: 同學有可能不同班. 同學 could be in the different class. 我同学家=我同班家 是一样吗?A:不太一樣 , 嚴格說 , 我同學家=我同班"同學"家才對 . 有問題歡迎多多提問喔~
August 15, 2018
1) 我(的)美国朋友 我同学(的)家 “的“要不要? 你的理解没有问题,有或者没有口语表达都是可以的! 2) 同学=同班? 我同学家=我同班家 是一样吗? 有点不一样,同学侧重的是人, 同班侧重是一个属性,比如我们同班。 不明白可以随时问我 ! 希望能帮到你~
August 16, 2018
The word "的" in daily life is often unnecessary but in standard Chinese, we use “的”. There's no difference. "同班” doesn't equal "同学” , the first literally means "the same class", "同学" means people who we study together. Hope my answer could help you.
August 15, 2018
Dear Elena, Allow me to correct the topic sentence you mentioned. It would be better if you say 我有一个问题 or 我有疑问 , rather than 我有问题。 我有问题 has another meaning, which is ' I have a mental issue '. Hope it helps Regards, 玲玲
August 15, 2018
