lyn
[Urgent] Please help to corrcet the event notice, thanks Dear all,

The success of 2017 Family Day in Disney

Resort must have left a deep and wonderful impression on everyone. This year,in the warm voice of the members, we announced that the 2018 Family Day will be held in Disney Resort again!

What special events do we have this year?

Watching the newest Disney Musical Show and half day Disneyland Tour!

Family Day Entertainment:

·10:00am—12:00pm: Collect tickets at Walt Disney Grand Theater lobby and free time at Disney town(Self-care for lunch)

•12:00pm: Enjoy the award-winninghit Broadway musical , the show ends at 14:30pm.

·15:00pm: Happy tour in Disneyland (At most 2 tickets per employee, self-care for dinner)

Register:

· Click here to register and the deadline is of the registration is

· If you have difficulty in accessing the registration website, please write to

· This event is only for xx members and if you’re not our member, please click here to register.

Refund tickets policy:

Aug 15, 2018 1:11 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
Dear all, The success of the 2017 Family Day in Disney Resort left a deep and wonderful impression on everyone. This year, we announced that the 2018 Family Day will be held at Disney Resort again! What special events do we have this year? Watching the newest Disney Musical Show, Beauty and The Beast, and a half day tour of Disneyland! Family Day Entertainment: 10:00am—12:00pm: Collect tickets at Walt Disney Grand Theater lobby and free time at Disney town(Lunch can be purchased at your convenience) 12:00pm: Enjoy the award-winning Broadway musical, Beauty and The Beast, the show ends at 2:30pm. 3:00pm: Happy tour in Disneyland (At most 2 tickets per employee. Dinner can be purchased at your convienence) Register: Click here to register and the deadline is of the registration is ______. If you have difficulty in accessing the registration website, please write to ______· This event is only for xx members and if you’re not our member, please click here to register.

Refund tickets policy:

August 15, 2018
Sounds like a fun event. However, as a native speaker, I found it hard to follow. This is what I understood it to mean. To All Members, I am sure you will agree that the success of 2017 Family Day at the Disney Resort left a deep and wonderful impression on everyone. This year, in appreciation for our members, we announced that the 2018 Family Day will be held in Disney Resort again! What special events do we have this year? We will be watching the newest Disney Musical Show, Beauty and The Beast and have a half day Disneyland Tour! Schedule - 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Family Day Entertainment (You will be responsible for your own lunch) _____ p.m. to 14:30 p.m. Enjoy the award-winning hit Broadway musical, Beauty and The Beast 15:00 p.m. to ___________ Happy Tour in Disneyland (You will be responsible for your own supper) Please collect your tickets at Walt Disney Grand Theater lobby. (Maximum 2 tickets per employee) Click here to register before the deadline. If you have difficulty accessing the registration website, please write to _________ This event is only for _______________ members and if you’re not a member, please click here to register. Refund tickets policy ______________ Hope this can be of help.
August 15, 2018
Thanks Jan, I've post it on both sites.
August 15, 2018
You will have better response if you post this under Community/Notebook
August 15, 2018
lyn
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese