Sofia
連語の後に「だ」をつけることができますか。 ちょうオタクレベルの質問かもしれないけど、連語の後に「だ」をつけることができますか。 検索してみたけど、みじんも出てこないです。 〜かもだし(かもしれないの「かも」です)とは言えますか。 参考 https://note.mu/edamamelife/n/nbbfd67f8ac3f
Aug 15, 2018 6:54 PM
Answers · 11
Depends on the definition of 連語, Sometimes Yes, Sometimes NO Whether you can put "だ” on 連語 or not depends on whether that 連語 followed by "だ" is regarded as "noun" or not. >〜かもだし(かもしれないの「かも」です)とは言えますか。 It is not formal, but yes, it is possible syntactically, techinically. *** No group てはならない・なければならない ことができる かもしれない に違いない における *** Yes group によって のために ※ the difference between them is the word followed by "だ" is reagarded as "体言(noun group)" or not. **** What is ”だ" だ is supposed to be the short form or the broken form of "である" である → だる → だ である = にてある= に+て+ある に is a maker for "place", which needs to follow 体言(noun group) . てはならない・なければならない ことができる かもしれない に違いない における are all "終止形" of a verb or a adjective(※) and によって = に+より+て のために = の+ため+に Each colocation, a set of words, appears to make one word. , which goes to the notion that "you can handle it as a noun(体言)" Noun? Then it can be followed by ”だ” e.g, これが成り立つのはその法則によってである(or よってだ) オレが働いているのは、ぜんぶ家族のためにだ And 「~するかも」. Although するかも = する+か+も (しれない), するかも is so frequently used that it can be regarded as noun like "するかも” if you regard the collocation as a noun, you can put "だ”、”です"、"だし" following it, because it is a noun. Now you can say, "超静かだし" , "それが日本だし", "だってここitalkiだし" , or , "わたし、今度、告白しちゃうかもです" If you can say so, naturally you can also say "事故に遭うかもだし病気になっちゃうかもだし”, where ”遭うかも" and "なっちゃうかも" are regarded as a noun ※ Exactly, 「における」 is 連体形, but you cannot put "だ"
August 15, 2018
かもだ、というのは、やや、不自然ですが、 しかし、そんなの冗談かもだしぃ~、、みたいなのであれば、 自然な感じで漫画の中では出てきそう、そんなニュアンスです。
August 16, 2018
Usually we don't put on "だ" after collocations. 勉強頑張って下さい!
August 15, 2018
