İskandarsho
Question forms of influence & affect How has it influenced you? Did it influence you? Did it affect you? Are these questions grammatically correct?
Aug 17, 2018 10:39 AM
Answers · 5
I think they are all perfectly correct.
August 17, 2018
I agree with Dan Smith.
August 17, 2018
According to me it's not correct to say "How has it influenced you? " or " Did it influence you? " because influence is used to have an effect on the way that somebody behaves or thinks, especially by giving them an example to follow. So "affect" will be more appropriate rather than influence
August 17, 2018
According to me it's not correct to say "How has it influenced you? " or " Did it influence you? " because influence is used to have an effect on the way that somebody behaves or thinks, especially by giving them an example to follow. So "affect" will be more appropriate rather than influence
August 17, 2018
