Bryan Chua
What is the meaning of 出す ?
Aug 17, 2018 10:48 AM
Answers · 4
文脈によりますよ!
August 17, 2018
I always find examples the best to understand different contexts word or phrases can carry. 出す/だす 出る/でる 出せる/だせる くるまを出してください Please get the car ready (get the car out of the garage etc.) みずが出ません     The water does not come out おばけが出ました    A ghost has appeared こえが出ません     I have no voice スコアが出せませんでしたI couldn't score well Don't you ever google vocabularies???
August 18, 2018
だす means to take out or remove. I have seen it used in other similar uses, so I can't say for 100%. I saw it used once that seemed to mean to publish, like as in an article so maybe if you provided the context you saw it used in?
August 17, 2018
You can use this dictionary. My favorite. ^^ https://jisho.org/search/出す
August 17, 2018
