jojo
"PP100 is put equal long line of adhesive components on the plate." PP100 is a kind of chemical metal adhesive. what's the meaning of this sentence"PP100 is put equal long line of adhesive components on the plate."? does it mean that i should push the pp100 as long as the plate? THIS sentence is completely copied from the instruction without any missing words.
Aug 18, 2018 12:06 AM
Answers · 8
It doesn't mean anything. It is a great example of Chinglish. And like the worst Chinglish, it is so badly written, that we can't even work out what it is trying to say. I suggest you ask the manufacturer for the original, and try to work out the meaning from that.
August 18, 2018
no, it is same as in the instruction book.
August 18, 2018
Or, are there words missing?
August 18, 2018
The sentence, interpretated as normal English is incorrect, has no obvious meaning. Was "is" actually "has". maybe?
August 18, 2018
be very careful
August 18, 2018
