Yam
are these sentence correct? أريد أن أتدرّب اللغة العربية أريد أن ممارسة اللغة العربية I want to say: I want to practise Arabic I have to use the verb أتدرّب or ممارسة? And whats the difference between them? I think one it's a verb and the other is a noun but I don't know how to use them. Thank you for your help!
Aug 18, 2018 1:54 AM
6
1
Answers · 6
ممارسة is a noun أتدرب is a verb أمارس is a verb if you want to say ( l want to practice arabic) you should say( انا أريد أن أمارس اللغة العربية) you can also say(أنا أريد ممارسة اللغة العربية) without (أن) practice= أمارس I hope that helps
August 18, 2018
أريد أن أتدرب على اللغة العربية أريد ممارسة اللغة العربية
August 25, 2018
اريد ان اتدرب على اللغة العربية التدريب يتدرب اتدرب يلحقهم "على"
August 23, 2018
اريد ممارسة اللغة العربية او اريد ان امارس اللغة العربية
August 23, 2018
أتدرّب => here's a verb that doesn't need an object after it and it means "to train" أريد أن أتدرّب اللغة العربية=> Is like saying "I want to train myself the Arabic language", which is incorrect أريد أن أتدرّب على التحدث باللغة العربية=> is correct ممارسة=> noun from the verb مارس , which means "to practice " مارس , يمارس , ممارسة أريد أن أمارس اللغة العربية=> is correct , I want to practice Arabic
August 18, 2018
Show More
Yam
Language Skills
Arabic, Catalan, English, French, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
Arabic, English, French