Lara
Which one is correct? どちらがいいですか 毎日日本語を話かないとだめです 毎日日本語を話さないとだめです Word and Google do not correct either of them
Aug 18, 2018 4:39 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
The latter is good!
August 18, 2018
話す 話さない すーさ
August 19, 2018
I’m not sure what you want to say in English but it’s the second one.
August 18, 2018
HI. If you will not be tolerated by someone unless you SPEAK everyday, I think second one is correct. In Japanese, "話かない" is wrong because conjugation of a verb "hanasu" are "話さない","話します","話す","話せ"," 話そう". If you will not be tolerated by someone unless you WRITE everyday, not "話" but "書". conjugation of a verb "kaku" are "書かない","書きます","書く","書け"," 書こう".
August 19, 2018
I don't know hahahah
August 18, 2018
Lara
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese