Bambang
please correct my sentences We would like to seek for an approval of changes in client management based on their newest deed no.1 July 15,2018 without any changes in shareholder composition with description as follows:
Aug 20, 2018 12:22 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
The following would be clearer in meaning and would constitute better English: We would like to request the approval of the following changes to client management, in respect of the latest proposal (I am not at all sure what you mean by the word 'deed' here, so I am assuming that you mean 'proposal' or 'submission', but I may be wrong: since your meaning is not clear, you need to check that somehow) , no. 1 of 15 July, 2018, without changing the shareholder composition: I should add that if you are using this in an actual situation, and not as a writing exercise, you will need to be very sure what exactly you are trying to convey, as your meaning is not entirely clear from the piece of text you have provided.
August 20, 2018
Bambang
Language Skills
English, Indonesian
Learning Language
English