Karen
help me, about "spine" help me, about "spine" posture comes into play even when you are sleep. Thank you, Nanren888 what does "comes into play" mean? is it a phrase?
Aug 21, 2018 6:52 AM
Answers · 4
"Spine" is a wpord for the collection of bones down your back, in the middle, not your ribs. . "Posture" decscribe how you stand, sit, lie, What shape your body forms. For example slouching is considered a bad shape, poor posture. . Poor posture, also affects you when you are asleep. It implies that you should have good posture when you sleep.
August 21, 2018
"Comes into play" means a piece of information is now relevant (which previously wasn't), or a piece of information that couldn't previously be used can now be used. Examples: "It's time for the first part of the plan to -come into play-" "A variety of factors -come into play- when hiring an employee" "Personal feelings should not -come into play- when making an important business decision"
August 22, 2018
aaasss
August 21, 2018
What does what mean?
August 21, 2018
