Rebecca Han
a small question about ~에 대한/해서 + n/v Hello! I'm trying to understand properly how to use this grammar point, and for simple usage I think I understand it? 예문: 일상에 대한 책이에요 - it is a book about daily life 일상에 대해 써요 - i write about daily life If I want to add more detail, in this case about where I am writing, do I use 대한 or 대해? 예문: I write about daily life in my diary. 일상에 대한 일기에 써요 일상에 대해 일기에 써요 Or do I place it at the beginning of the sentence? 일기에는 일상에 대해 써요 thank you for any help you can give~! ^^
Aug 21, 2018 10:15 PM
Answers · 2
As you might know, Noun + about => ~에 대한 + noun Verb + about => ~에 대해(서) + verb is the basic rule. I write about daily life in my diary. 일상에 대해 일기에 써요 is correct 일기에(는) 일상에 대해 써요 is also correct
August 22, 2018
