Max
他動詞と自動詞はどう使いますか?個人差はなんですか?
Aug 22, 2018 11:25 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
他動詞 Someone makes something change. In Japanese sentence, there are (at least) SUBJECT, OBJECT and the transitive VERB. The focus is on "someone" who does the action. 自動詞 Something itself does an action. The constructure in Japanese is (at least) SUBJECT and the intransitive VERB. The focus is on the "action" done or seems to be done by itself, or naturally done. It's not important someone who did/does even thought she/he/it exists. Please take a look at this: https://www.learn-japanese-adventure.com/japanese-verbs-transitive.html Example with TO OPEN: 開く(あく intransitive) and 開ける(あける transitive) I open the door. 私はドアを開けます。 The door opens.ドアが開きます。 *Maybe the door opens naturally by the wind, for example, or someone opens the door but the subject isn't important in this sentence. I hope this helps you.
August 26, 2018
たとえば(for example)、「ボールがころがる」の「ころがる」は自動詞です。「ボールをころがす」の「ころがす」は他動詞です。おなじことがおきていても、自分が主語であるときの動詞が自動詞、自分ではない他のものが主語であるときの動詞を他動詞といいます。ほかに例をあげると、「ピンがたおれる」の「たおれる」は自動詞で、「ピンをたおす」の「たおす」は他動詞になります。
August 23, 2018
Max
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese