Laurence(何安傑)
Professional Teacher
藐視是口語還是書面語?藐視這個詞彙常不常用? 我的理解是藐視是輕蔑的意思。這個詞彙很常用嗎?是書面語還是口語?謝謝大家的幫助。
Aug 22, 2018 8:52 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
是书面语,不是很常用。
August 23, 2018
口語上習慣說:「看不起/上、瞧不起/上」 反映在詞頻上 看不起 >~ 瞧不起 > 輕蔑 > 藐視 這並不令人意外,輕蔑更多的着重於態度,而藐視更多的是在於行動
August 23, 2018
是口语和书面语都有用,也很常用。 我们常用也用鄙视 藐 → 艹 + 貌; 意为草的样子 = what the grass looks like. when you are looking at grass, you are actually looking down at grass. that means this is 居高临下(this type of eyes expression refers to those people of high status look down on those people of low status)的看。 居高临下的看就是藐的意思。 sometimes, we can get the signified of a character from Chinese phonetic association. 藐 and 渺 are homophonic. that means, to a certain extend, at least, their parts of meaning scales overlap. 渺 contains a meaning of very tiny, and a blade of grass is tiny. Plus, most importantly, 藐 possesses a Chinese component of 艹 which refers to grass. Grass has been at a inferior position in Chinese culture for a long time, because ancient China is an agriculture civilization. the grasses are harvested as easy as wheat. During a war or a dark historical period,the value of human life become very cheap. At that time, we would describe that people’s lifes are like grasses or ants.(人命如草芥、蝼蚁) you won't be sad for an ant trampled to death. China also has a long-standing tradition of poetry and history, but there's only one, just only one poem eulogizing grass. this poem's name is 《赋得古原草送别》. And what's more regretful, you can't see the existence of grass in any ancient Chinese garden. 中国文化轻视草,认为、如蝼蚁(因为古中国是农业文明,草容易收割=人命容易收割=古中国也不像古希腊、古罗马那样有法律精神,公民思想,古中国只是一个专制皇权社会,so 古中国的文人“哀民生之多艰”)。所以藐视 ≈ 鄙视 中国的园林文化里更没有草的布置。
August 23, 2018
Laurence(何安傑)
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese)