Samuel
Difference between 'A sou ni mieru' and 'A mitai na' ? Hello I wanted to understand the difference between these two ways to express similarity... Could I say '' Inu sou ni miemashita'' and ''inu mitai deshita''? Do they mean the same?
Aug 26, 2018 6:31 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Inu sou ni miemashita''  X    そうに describes a state いたい itai painful - いたそうにみえました    itasouni miemashita It looked painful さむい samui cold - そとはさむそうにみえました soto wa samusaoun miemashita It looked cold outside ''inu mitai deshita''    O    Here you can put only subjects / noun NO YOH DESHITA is the same inu no nakigoe mitai deshta It was like a dog's whining (voice) *If you know words already, start using hiragana and katakana and kanjis! (*_*;
August 26, 2018
Samuel
Language Skills
English, Italian, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese