Heidi
Is this ok? People are encouraged to do waste classification in China now. I mean we have to divide the wastes into different kinds and put them in their own bins. Is this right? Thanks
Aug 26, 2018 12:18 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
I would say: "I mean we have to sort the rubbish and put it into the right/appropriate bin." "In China people are now encouraged to sort their waste/rubbish and put it in the appropriate bin."
August 26, 2018
I would say; I mean we have to divide the waste into their appropriate kind and put them into their own bin. In my town each household has two bins, one for recycled waste and the other for general household waste. Looks like China is adapting again to the strains of modern living.
August 26, 2018
Heidi
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English