益威
tacktick Recently, I've read a sentence from a conversation book which is " Maybe you just need to adjust your roommate hunting tack tick. " Btw the scenario is a girl who was crazy about her roommate for some reason. My question is what does "tack tick " mean in this sentence. plz leave the comments if you know it. thx a lot.
Aug 27, 2018 2:09 PM
Answers · 3
I think the word might be tactic or tactics. You can get better roommates by improving these.
August 27, 2018
Someone mistranscribed "tactic." Also, if you are "crazy about your roommate" means that you're in love with your roommate. I think you may mean "roommate was driving her crazy" or "roommate was making her crazy."
August 27, 2018
