Joe
कह and खा मैं कह रहा हूं। मैं खा रहा हूं। The verbs कह and खा are very similar. How can I tell the difference?
Aug 28, 2018 5:28 PM
Answers · 6
कहना means to speak or you want to say something. But खाना mean to eat and I think this is clear and understanding so you don't need to differentiate it.
August 28, 2018
Main kah raha hoon (I'm speaking ) main kha raha hoon (I'm eating )
March 6, 2019
कह का मतलब है to Speak जबकि खा - to eat उदहारण के लिए : वह खा रहा है वे कुछ कहना चाहते हैं!
September 21, 2018
कह it means speak खा means eating so simple use this word
September 14, 2018
The word "कह" is pronounced as "kah" when "खा" is "kha" (or even "khaa"). Just a little practice and will be easy to recognise kah-kha :)
August 28, 2018
Show more
