Artem
Why is it written like this? (Easy grammar) Sentences

"How we can use light?"

"Why we need to talk?"

Why isn't it written like

"How can we use use light?"

"Why do we need to talk?"

Are both ways right?

Aug 28, 2018 6:03 PM
Answers · 2
"How can we use light?" is a question. This is asking for the ways that light can be used. "How we can use light." is a title of an article, most likely. The article would discuss how light can be used. As a title, it would look like: "How We Can Use Light" "Why do we need to talk?" is a question. This is asking for the reasons why they need to talk. "Why we need to talk." is probably the title of an article. It would list reasons why they need to talk. As a title, it would look like: "Why We Need to Talk" The non-question phrases are not complete sentences, either. They cannot stand alone. This is why I believe they are titles.
August 28, 2018
No! Not both ways are correct... The right senteces are these: Why do we need to talk & How can we use light?
August 28, 2018
