Yu Tata
Please let me know the meaning of "what to expect". I don't understand the meaning of the following sentence, especially the part of "what to expect". Your guide will give you briefing on what to expect prior to the departure. Please someone teach me.
29 de ago de 2018 0:11
2
0
Answers · 2
What to expect essentially means letting you know what is going to happen ahead of time. The guide will let you know "what to expect prior to departure", meaning it's going to outline for you the things that are going to happen and the things that you can look forward to or prepare yourself for.
29 de Agosto de 2018
What you should expect. as what to do ....what you should do.
29 de Agosto de 2018
Yu Tata
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
English