Yuki
What does c*** mean? I read the following article in Quora. I was curious what "c***" means. I guess it is slang and is not a good word but I'd appreciate if someone could teach me. My friend called his 6 year old a c***. I didn't know what to say so kept quiet, what would you have done? Darryl Erentzen Darryl Erentzen, 48 years as an actual human being, a few months as a newt, plus the frog episode Answered Aug 22 That’d signal the end of the friendship for me, and possibly a call to the authorities. There’s no excuse for treating a child like that. None. If he’s calling his kid that in front of others, it’s a sure bet he’s doing far worse behind closed doors.
Aug 29, 2018 12:25 AM
Answers · 9
There are a few c*** words, but I'm going to assume you mean cu** and not co**? If you do mean cu**, it's a bit of a taboo word that has taken on a few meanings. It was originally a word for a woman's genitals, but has progressed into just a generally derogatory word. Many regard it as the worst thing you could call someone. It varies by region, though. I think it's quite offensive in the US, but in places like Australia (where I'm from) people tend to use it almost as a term of endearment.
August 29, 2018
He's completely right. Here in the US, calling soemone that word would get you slapped or worse. Don't use it....just to be safe.
August 29, 2018
