Eugeny
Will have been or will be Once the testing period has been passed and no further adjustments will be required, we will finalize the our report. Once the testing period has been passed and no further adjustments will have been required, we will finalize the our report.
Aug 31, 2018 10:28 AM
Answers · 3
To be honest, I don't really like either option. Personally, I would say "Once the testing period has passed and no further adjustments are required, we will finalize our report." Hope this helps
August 31, 2018
No future tenses in clauses of time))
August 31, 2018
You can also consider replacing "testing" with either 'trail' or 'probation'. [will be] means that we still need to make adjustments. [will have been] means that changes were made during or after the testing phase but will be declined if any additional changes are required.
August 31, 2018
