Gel
What does this sentence mean? "库存 之 我也不知道是啥时候系列" it's the caption to a set of photos~
Sep 1, 2018 11:10 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
This remark is saying that photoes belong to storage. Photographer doesn't know which day he took.
September 1, 2018
This sentence is a kind of kidding among the young in China. The writer means that this photo had been taken long before which has not been displayed, like goods in her warehouse. And it has been a long time, she didn't even known the specific time she took it. Hoping it will do you a favor.
September 10, 2018
上面回答的不够完整,我再补充回答一下。库存一般是指仓库里的储存的货物等,一般是指实物,在这句中就不能按照原来的意思理解,这种用法多出现在网络语言中,意思是以前拍摄的照片,多为年轻人的表达。 my answer was not enough last time,so i answer your question again.“库存”normally means stock,generally it is phyiscal object,but in this sentence you can't undersand that way,this usage is used in networking,it means previous photos,mostly used by young people. so this sentence means that a part of previous photos which don't know when were taken.
September 2, 2018
既然是照片,这里的库存的意思应该是指“以前拍摄的意思"
September 1, 2018
Gel
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)