benbittle
請幫助我翻譯這些句子 (please help me translate these sentences) 1.Come here please 2. I made the bed this morning 3.unlock the combination lock 4.wait for the bus 5.brush the floor 6. I burnt my hand 7. hover the floor 8. I missed the bus. 9. He speaks fluent Swahili 10.pour hot water into the cup 11 .day ticket please 12.Burnt down building 13.message me when you have some Free time 14.Hes so greedy always stealing his sister's food 15. Two black and white cats.
Sep 4, 2018 9:46 PM
Answers · 5
1.Come here please 请到这里来,谢谢。 2. I made the bed this morning 我今天早晨整理了床铺。 3.unlock the combination lock 解开密码锁。 4.wait for the bus 等公交(车)。 5.brush the floor 刷地板。 6. I burnt my hand 我烧伤手了。 7. hover the floor 悬浮地板。/ 漂浮在地板上 (我不是很明白这个短语的意思??) 8. I missed the bus. 我错过公交(车)了。 9. He speaks fluent Swahili 他会讲一口流利的斯瓦希里语。 10.pour hot water into the cup 把热水倒进杯(子)里。 11 .day ticket please 请给我当天来回的票。 12.Burnt down building 烧毁的大楼/建筑物。 13.message me when you have some Free time (你)有空就发信息给我。 14.Hes so greedy always stealing his sister's food 赫斯太贪吃了总是偷他妹妹的东西吃。/ 赫斯这个吃货总是偷他妹妹的东西吃。 15. Two black and white cats. 两只黑白条纹的猫(咪)。 附注:()里面的内容删除也不影响表达。
September 5, 2018
hoover the floor 清扫地板
September 5, 2018
1.Come here please 请到这里来。 2. I made the bed this morning 今天是我整理的床铺。 3.unlock the combination lock 解开密码锁。 4.wait for the bus 等待公交车。 5.brush the floor Clean the floor? If so, 清洗地板。 6. I burnt my hand 我烧伤了我的手。 7. hover the floor What do you mean? 8. I missed the bus. 我错过了班车( or 公交车for bus) 9. He speaks fluent Swahili 他说一口流利的Swahili语。 10.pour hot water into the cup 把热水倒进杯子里。 11 .day ticket please What do you mean? Show your ticket? If so, 请出示(您的)票。 12.Burnt down building 烧毁(整座)大楼。 13.message me when you have some Free time 有空的时候发信息给我。 14.Hes so greedy always stealing his sister's food 他很贪婪,总是偷她姐姐的食物 lol 15. Two black and white cats 两只黑白(相间的)猫。
September 4, 2018
